2020-21 Team Roster

 

 Freshmen

Name                                   Hometown                           Major                                           Strongest Discipline

Nick Boggess

Eavan Norman

Davis  Krueger

Kate Indart

Elena Scheibler

Steven Rakos

Matthieu Rouxel

Ben Tolliday

Lyons, Colorado

Evanston, IL

Edwards, CO

Reno, Nevada

Telluride, CO

Westmont, IL

Bethesda, Maryland

Atlanta, GA

Aerospace Engineering

Environmental Design

Mechanical Engineering

Business

Integrative Physiology and Psychology

Integrative Physiology and Biology

Undecided

Engineering

Bike

Run

Run

Bike

Run

Run

Run

Bike

 

 Sophomores

Name                                   Hometown                           Major                                           Strongest Discipline

Callie Noar

Ashley Darrah

Nicholas Galambos

Drew Kroeker

Aria Mundy

Austin Cooper

Tristan Gerth

Matthew Coulthard

Sasha Godsil

Parker, CO

Longmont, CO

Aspen CO

Colorado Springs, CO

Boulder, CO

Douglas, WY

Yorktown, Virginia

Tucson, Arizona

Nederland, Colorado

Integrative Physiology & Chinese

Neuroscience

Integrative Physiology

Mechanical Engineering

Mechanical Engineering and Mathematics

Psychology 

Integrative Physiology

Mathematics

Elementary Education

Swim

The end

Run

Swim

Bike

Bike

Bike

Run

Bike

 

 Juniors

Name                                   Hometown                           Major                                           Strongest Discipline

Morgan Oliva

Jacob Kayler

Taylor Dutton

Jane Geisman

Gabby Trueblood

Caroline Dixon

Madeline Garrett

Sierra Delmonico

Maren York

Sedona Decint

John Fowle

Preston Tee

Lars Knutson

Centennial, CO

Mahopac, NY

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Avon, CO

Vail, CO

Prescott, AZ

Sweet Briar, Virginia

Scituate, MA

Colorado Springs, CO

Falls Church, VA

Louisville, CO

Houston, TX

Cedaredge, CO

Environmental Studies

Trombone performance

Integrative Physiology

EBIO

Business

Aerospace Engineering

Statistics and Data Science

Sociology

International affairs

International Affairs and Arabic

Chemical and Biological Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

Computer Science

Swim

Run

Bike

Bike

Bike

Bike!

Bike

Swim

Sewall..... I mean swim

Bike

Bike

Bike

Swim

 

 Seniors

Name                                   Hometown                           Major                                           Strongest Discipline

Luke Littleton-Strand

Emily Zuetell

Gretchen Conley

Devon Kroeker

Carly Trimbach

Adam Bradshaw

Hannah Livingston

McKinley Coppock

Thomas Raney

Avery Arjang

Fernando Palafox

Eli Hinderfeld

Brandon Wallace

Atlanta, Georgia

Boulder, CO

Centennial, CO

Colorado Springs, CO

Golden, Colorado

Dublin, Ireland

Denver, CO

Longmont, CO

Los Angeles, California

NYC

Mexico City

Fort Collins, CO

Superior, Colorado

Engineering Physics

Mechanical Engineering

Mechanical Engineering and Mathematics

Mechanical Engineering

Geology

Mechanical Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Integrative Physiology

International Affairs

Math and Comp Sci

Aerospace Engineering

Environmental Engineering

Product Design

Run

Run

Run

Biking

Run

Swim

Run

Run

Run (;

Run

Bike

Swim

Bike

 

 Graduate Students

Name                                   Hometown                           Major                                           Strongest Discipline

Mia Keller

Kieran Smith

Aly Badran

Matt Gebert

Shawn Laursen

Mike Meehan

Denver, Colorado

Bourne, MA

Cairo, Egypt

Boulder, CO

Mauston, WI

Pittsburgh, PA

Law

Aerospace Engineering

Aerospace

Microbiology

MCDB

Mechanical Engineering

Swim

Swim

Bike

Bike

Run

Bike

© 2020 Colorado Triathlon. A CU Boulder Club Sport, part of Recreation Services